International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Religion

2 Chronicles Chap. 2 v 16 and Ezra Chap. 3 v 7

Hungarian translation: ld. lent


16:24 Mar 31, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Religion / Bible reference
English term or phrase: 2 Chronicles Chap. 2 v 16 and Ezra Chap. 3 v 7
A jaffai kikötőre a fenti részeken hivatkoznak a bibliában. Az említett könyveket megtaláltam, de a fejezeteket nem.
Kérdés: Hogyan írom át a fenti hivatkozást a magyarban használatosra?
Lilla Dvorácskó
Hungarian translation:ld. lent
Explanation:
Krónikák II. könyve 2 fejezet 16. vers, Ezra könyve 3. fejezet 7. vers
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
Ma másodszor is köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1II. Krónikák 2:16 és Ezsdrás 3:7
Andras Kovacs
4ld. lent
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 chronicles chap. 2 v 16 and ezra chap. 3 v 7
ld. lent


Explanation:
Krónikák II. könyve 2 fejezet 16. vers, Ezra könyve 3. fejezet 7. vers

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Ma másodszor is köszönöm.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 chronicles chap. 2 v 16 and ezra chap. 3 v 7
II. Krónikák 2:16 és Ezsdrás 3:7


Explanation:
Gyakorló keresztényként biztos vagyok benne... Ez rövidebb és gyakoribb

Andras Kovacs
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Igen, szerintem is ez a jobb, illetve a használatos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Rudin
1 hr