KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Science (general)

MOLECULAR BIOLOGIST

Hungarian translation: molekuláris biológus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MOLECULAR BIOLOGIST
Hungarian translation:molekuláris biológus

10:54 Jul 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: MOLECULAR BIOLOGIST
MOLECULAR BIOLOGIST
Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
molekuláris biológus
Explanation:
Ld. link
Selected response from:

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5molekuláris biológus
Gabor Kun
4 +3molekuláris biológus
Jozsef Gal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
molecular biologist
molekuláris biológus


Explanation:
Ld. link


    Reference: http://hi.ttk.unideb.hu/szakok/leiras/molbiol.htm
Gabor Kun
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMiklos Jenei
4 mins

agree  ERIKA DAVID
1 hr

agree  xxxHungi
2 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
2 hrs

agree  Electra
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
molecular biologist
molekuláris biológus


Explanation:
a mulekuláris biológia mívelője, mint az angol név is sejteti.

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  susanna b
4 mins

agree  Laszlo David
17 hrs

agree  Ágnes Fülöp
19 hrs