KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Science (general)

SLEEPING SICKNESS

Hungarian translation: afrikai álomkór


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SLEEPING SICKNESS
Hungarian translation:afrikai álomkór

11:46 Jul 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general)
English term or phrase: SLEEPING SICKNESS
SLEEPING SICKNESS (African Trypanosomiasis)
Kriszta
afrikai álomkór
Explanation:
amit a cecelégy terjeszt
Selected response from:

xxxMiklos Jenei
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6álomkór
Jozsef Gal
3 +2afrikai álomkórxxxMiklos Jenei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sleeping sickness
álomkór


Explanation:
bíz.

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabor Kun
2 mins

agree  ERIKA DAVID: ez tuti
10 mins

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
1 hr

agree  Dr. Janos Annus: Mindkettő jó, talán szabatosabb az afrikai jelzővel.
3 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
4 hrs

agree  Electra
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sleeping sickness
afrikai álomkór


Explanation:
amit a cecelégy terjeszt

xxxMiklos Jenei
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabor Kun: ez sem rossz
14 mins
  -> koszonom

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
1 hr
  -> koszonom




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Dr. Janos Annus, Ágnes Fülöp