KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

management frame

Hungarian translation: kezelt csomag


13:41 Dec 13, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: management frame
Számítógépes hálózatok. (Ethernet, WAP, Token Ring, etc.)
"Note that the number of unsuccessful data and management frames is recorded."
Mintha olyasmi lenne, mint a "packet". Valami adatköteg, vagy ilyesmi.
Valaki találkozott már ezzel?
köszi.
Csaba Ban
Hungary
Hungarian translation:kezelt csomag
Explanation:
management has an incorrect, but very widespread hungarian translation, which is similar to direction, but management is offen a handling and operating things, frame is a packet (really the "thing" which keeps the content of the packet together
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszi szépen. A fordítást már rég le kellett adnom, de jó lesz for future reference.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kezelt csomag
Andras Szekany
3lekérdezés
Eva Blanar
4 -1vezetési vagy irányitási rendszeravraham erich


  

Answers


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
vezetési vagy irányitási rendszer


Explanation:
számitógépes hálózatokban a "frame" "structure"-ként értelmezendő



avraham erich
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andras Szekany: "frame" is very near to a "dialog panel" structure is always structure
2 days 8 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lekérdezés


Explanation:
kereséso szempontok

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1298

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kezelt csomag


Explanation:
management has an incorrect, but very widespread hungarian translation, which is similar to direction, but management is offen a handling and operating things, frame is a packet (really the "thing" which keeps the content of the packet together

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1544
Grading comment
Köszi szépen. A fordítást már rég le kellett adnom, de jó lesz for future reference.