KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Q-switched rangefinder

Hungarian translation: Q-modulációjú lézeres távolságmérő


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Q-switched rangefinder
Hungarian translation:Q-modulációjú lézeres távolságmérő
Entered by: Andras Szivak

21:51 Jan 27, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Q-switched rangefinder
rakéta gyártás
xxxGr?nwald
Q-modulációjú lézeres távolságmérő
Explanation:
Lásd angol-magyar műszaki szótár
Selected response from:

Andras Szivak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Q-modulációjú lézeres távolságmérő
Andras Szivak
5Q-csatolásu lézeres távolságmérő
ZOLTÁN PARRAGH


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Q-modulációjú lézeres távolságmérő


Explanation:
Lásd angol-magyar műszaki szótár

Andras Szivak
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth
40 mins

agree  Ivan Frankovics
11 hrs

agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
2 days 13 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Q-csatolásu lézeres távolságmérő


Explanation:
Vagyis nagy Q jósági tényezőjű rezgőkört tartalmazó lézerről van szó!/Higher powers and new wavelengths with simpler lasers - from the producer of high-end laser sources based on a new high gain and high Q-factor resonator technology./

ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 35