KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Camera switch(er)

Hungarian translation: kamera képváltó v. képirányító


06:35 Jul 9, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Camera switch(er)
A poen az hogy ezt a ket! (2) szot kell leforditanom, es van hozza 2 oldalnyi leiras.

The All-in-one Camera Switcher is designed for expanding the Plug & Play Kits (C700, C800) or the PIR Camera Kits (C730, C830). Up to four cameras may be connected to the All-in-one Camera Switcher, which connects directly into your TV/VCR or monitor.
The All-in-one Camera Switcher will deliver the camera audio/video signals to the Auxiliary or AV channel on your TV, and automatically rotates camera images in sequence, holding the picture on view for the selected “dwell time” before switching to the next camera. The camera images on TV can also be selected manually if required.
When used in conjunction with PIR activated cameras, and a camera’s PIR sensor is triggered, the All-in-one Camera Switcher will immediately lock onto the triggered camera. And for European PAL/Scart TV systems, if your TV is turned on when a trigger occurs, the All-in-one Camera Switcher will switch the TV to the pre-set Auxiliary/AV channel automatically, so that the triggered camera’s picture is on view for your monitoring.
At the same time of a PIR trigger, the built-in Buzzer & Light will bleep twice and the “BUZZER ON” LED will flash, alerting you of camera(s) being triggered. The built-in Buzzer & Light will be activated even if the TV is off. The buzzer can be switched to Silent mode if required.
1. Disconnect power to your existing camera(s), if already installed, and remove the Scart/RCA Plug(s) or the Multi-Function Scart/RCA Cable(s) from the Camera Phone Line(s).
2. Connect the Camera Phone Line leads to the All-in-one Camera Switcher “camera input” sockets. Make a note of the camera order/sequence if required.
3. Take the Scart/RCA cable supplied with the All-in-one Camera Switcher, plug its RJ-11 jack into the All-in-one Camera Switcher “Output” socket, and the Scart/RCA jack into your television (or usually your VCR first).
4. Check that all connections from the All-in-one Camera Switcher to the Channel Modulator, VCR Controller, and/or external alarm (optional) are made in accordance with the details given in the installation and operating instructions.
5. Connect the All-in-one Camera Switcher power adaptor lead to the “DC15V IN” port, and plug the power adaptor to the mains power supply. The All-in-one Camera Switcher will bleep twice, enter the start-up mode, and begin to warm up. After approximately 1.5 minute, the system will start operating.
Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Hungarian translation:kamera képváltó v. képirányító
Explanation:
így fordítanám
Selected response from:

redhead
Grading comment
Koszonom. Jo lesz.
Udv,
ivan
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kamera képváltó v. képirányítóredhead
4kamera-interfész
texlazar
4kamera bemenet
Ágnes Fülöp
3video multiplexer/automatikus videojel váltóxxxdenny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera switch(er)
kamera bemenet


Explanation:
;-)


    Reference: http://www.modernalarm.hu/muszakidok/techdoc/video/appro/fio...
    Reference: http://www.google.nl/search?q=cache:R5yNxKiol14J:www.videopa...
Ágnes Fülöp
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kamera-interfész


Explanation:
vagy kamerainterfész; lehet, hogy hülyén hangzik, de erre tippelnék. Vagy: kamera-választókapcsoló, kameraválasztó-interfész

texlazar
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 114

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kamera képváltó v. képirányító


Explanation:
így fordítanám

redhead
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Koszonom. Jo lesz.
Udv,
ivan

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
camera switch(er)
video multiplexer/automatikus videojel váltó


Explanation:
Lényegében egyetértek veled, de hozzátenném a video-t, hogy megmagyarázzam, mit vált. Alternative: automatikus videojel váltó.

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1667