KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Advertising / Public Relations

Revised February 10, 2005

Indonesian translation: diperbaiki tanggal 10 Februari 2005


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revised February 10, 2005
Indonesian translation:diperbaiki tanggal 10 Februari 2005
Entered by: Muhammad Zikri

08:38 Jun 15, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Revised February 10, 2005
receipt confirmation
Ahmed Heshmat
diperbaiki tanggal 10 Februari 2005
Explanation:
"diperbaiki" is for revised, but you can also use "direvisi".
Selected response from:

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2direvisi tanggal 10 februari 2005
Hikmat
5 +2diperbaiki tanggal 10 Februari 2005Muhammad Zikri
5Perbaikan kesalahan tanggal 10 February 2005
M. Laut
4kaji ulang
Ingrid Tambunan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revised february 10, 2005
direvisi tanggal 10 februari 2005


Explanation:
or diperbaharui (renewed)

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
38 mins

agree  James Pantou: kalau di laman situs, biasanya: "revisi terakhir tanggal ..."
1 day13 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revised february 10, 2005
diperbaiki tanggal 10 Februari 2005


Explanation:
"diperbaiki" is for revised, but you can also use "direvisi".

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA
29 mins

agree  Rayindra
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revised february 10, 2005
kaji ulang


Explanation:
revised february 10, 2005 = dikaji ulang tanggal 10 februari tahun 2005

Ingrid Tambunan
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revised february 10, 2005
Perbaikan kesalahan tanggal 10 February 2005


Explanation:
===

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4