KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Don't put the value of your equipment at risk!

Indonesian translation: Jangan ambil risiko! Lindungi peralatan berharga Anda.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don\'t put the value of your equipment at risk!
Indonesian translation:Jangan ambil risiko! Lindungi peralatan berharga Anda.
Entered by: M. Laut

17:24 Sep 9, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / mobil
English term or phrase: Don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
Don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
Rely on genuine ZZZ spare parts!

============
M. Laut
Indonesia
jangan mau ambil risiko! Lindungi peralatan berharga Anda.
Explanation:
Pakai suku cadang asli XXX

Agak2 marketing, jadi jangan terlalu kaku sama sumbernya
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Hikmat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jangan mau ambil risiko! Lindungi peralatan berharga Anda.
Hikmat
4jangan pertaruhkan nilai peralatan Anda!
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
4jangan biarkan peralatan hilang nilainya!
Erich Ekoputra
4Don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
cybergift
4jangan biarkan peralatan Anda rawan kehilangan nilai!
ria ulfah ardhiyani
4jangan ambil resiko kehilangan nilai peralatan Anda!dazaifukid
3jangan ambil risiko untuk nilai peralatan Anda!
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
jangan biarkan peralatan Anda rawan kehilangan nilai!


Explanation:
apakah terlalu panjang?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2011-09-09 17:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maaf bila peralatan utk equipment kurang tepat, saya kira nanti tergantung konteks

ria ulfah ardhiyani
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
jangan ambil resiko kehilangan nilai peralatan Anda!


Explanation:
agak panjang namun lebih enak didengar.

dazaifukid
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
don\'t put the value of your equipment at risk!
jangan mau ambil risiko! Lindungi peralatan berharga Anda.


Explanation:
Pakai suku cadang asli XXX

Agak2 marketing, jadi jangan terlalu kaku sama sumbernya

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Hikmat.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Arifin
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don\'t put the value of your equipment at risk!
Don't put the value of your equipment at risk!


Explanation:
Don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
Rely on genuine ZZZ spare parts!

Jangan sampai peralatan berharga anda rusak!
Gunakan selalu suku cadang asli ZZZ!

cybergift
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
jangan biarkan peralatan hilang nilainya!


Explanation:

Jangan jangan samakan dia dengan yang lain
Ganti dengan yang suku cadang asli ... kata A Rafiq. :)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 95

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
jangan pertaruhkan nilai peralatan Anda!


Explanation:
-

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
don't put the value of your equipment at risk!
jangan ambil risiko untuk nilai peralatan Anda!


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hari19 jam (2011-09-11 12:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau jangan bahayakan nilai peralatan Anda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hari19 jam (2011-09-11 12:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau jangan bahayakan nilai peralatan Anda!

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 18