KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tappet valley

Indonesian translation: Tapet V


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tappet valley
Indonesian translation:Tapet V
Entered by: Kardi Kho

14:36 Dec 8, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: tappet valley
The engine dynamic balance shaft is located in the tappet valley of the cylinder block above the camshaft.

Apa ya Bahasa Indonesianya 'tappet valley'?

Terima kasih.
Kardi Kho
Indonesia
tapet v
Explanation:
Norak ya terjemahannya... tapet v (bacanya "tapet ve")
Tapi di bengkel memang seperti itu.

Anthony
(My bachelor degree is mechanical engineering, so I kinda know this stuff)
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tapet v
Rayindra
3cekungan tap
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cekungan tap


Explanation:
Valley > lembah.
Saya mengusulkan menjadi seperti di atas.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapet v


Explanation:
Norak ya terjemahannya... tapet v (bacanya "tapet ve")
Tapi di bengkel memang seperti itu.

Anthony
(My bachelor degree is mechanical engineering, so I kinda know this stuff)

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks.