KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Power-train torque

Indonesian translation: Momen rangkaian penggerak mesin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power-train torque
Indonesian translation:Momen rangkaian penggerak mesin
Entered by: Kardi Kho

14:51 Dec 8, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: Power-train torque
The TC module requests power-train torque reduction by transmitting a Desired Axle Torque Command message at ignition RUN.

Apa ya Bahasa Indonesianya 'power-train torque' dan apa maksud dari 'ignition run'?

Thanks.
Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Daya puntir rangkaian penggerak mesin
Explanation:
torque = daya puntir
power-train = rangkaian tenaga penggerak mesin
Ignition = bagian pengapian mesin
ignition run = saat menyalakan mesin, menghidupkan mesin
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you, Pak Eri and also thanks to M. Laut for the input.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4momen puntir sistem penerus daya
M. Laut
3 +1Daya puntir rangkaian penggerak mesineldira


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Daya puntir rangkaian penggerak mesin


Explanation:
torque = daya puntir
power-train = rangkaian tenaga penggerak mesin
Ignition = bagian pengapian mesin
ignition run = saat menyalakan mesin, menghidupkan mesin

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Pak Eri and also thanks to M. Laut for the input.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: torque juga bisa torsi
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
momen puntir sistem penerus daya


Explanation:
Kalau dari kamu yg saya punya, terbagi menjadi 2 bagian, yaitu :
1. power train = sistem penerus daya
2. torque = momen puntir

ignition RUN > pada saat api penyalaan sedang berjalan.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12