KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Business/Commerce (general)

pleased to confirm his intent

Indonesian translation: dengan senang hati menegaskan keinginannya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pleased to confirm his intent
Indonesian translation:dengan senang hati menegaskan keinginannya
Entered by: Agustinus

09:06 Dec 2, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pleased to confirm his intent
PT. XXX is pleased to confirm his intent to award PT. YYY the subcontract for the facility maintenance works.
Agustinus
Indonesia
dengan senang hati menegaskan keinginannya
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you wiyanto :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dengan gembira memastikan niatnya
Erich Ekoputra
4ingin memutuskaneldira
4bersedia menyetujui rencananya
Helmy Ismail Sani
3dengan senang hati menegaskan keinginannya
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dengan senang hati menegaskan keinginannya


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
thank you wiyanto :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bersedia menyetujui rencananya


Explanation:
IMHO, intent di sini sepertinya lebih tepat diartikan rencana..

Helmy Ismail Sani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingin memutuskan


Explanation:
ingin memutuskan PT YYY sebagai pemenang kontrak kerja

eldira
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dengan gembira memastikan niatnya


Explanation:
Tetapi, adverbia dengan gembira seperti ini jarang muncul dalam teks hukum Indonesia, yang cenderung lebih dingin dan tanpa emosi.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137