KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Business/Commerce (general)

Enviropreneurial

Indonesian translation: kewirausahaan ramah lingkungan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enviropreneurial
Indonesian translation:kewirausahaan ramah lingkungan
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

12:00 Dec 28, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Enviropreneurial
Enviropreneurial Marketing Strategy.

Enviropreneurial = Strategi pemasaran usaha peduli lingkungan??
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
kewirausahaan ramah lingkungan
Explanation:
IMHO:

enviropreneurial = environmental friendly + entrepreneurial.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4kewirausahaan ramah lingkungan
Erich Ekoputra
4 +2kewirausahaan berwawasan lingkunganfati soewandi
4usaha berwawasan lingkungan
Wiyanto Suroso
3Strategi pemasaran ramah lingkungan
ellentan


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enviropreneurial
kewirausahaan ramah lingkungan


Explanation:
IMHO:

enviropreneurial = environmental friendly + entrepreneurial.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raphita
4 hrs
  -> All the best raphita!

agree  Henny Willis: yes!
11 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 days

agree  Radith Kardiansyah: menurut saya jawaban ini sangat tepat...
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enviropreneurial
usaha berwawasan lingkungan


Explanation:
Bidang usaha agrowisata berwawasan lingkungan dengan pelestarian sumberdaya alam dan lingkungan hidup terdapat hubungan timbal balik yang ...

http://eprints.undip.ac.id/15372/

Usaha Kecil Gula Tumbu Berwawasan Lingkungan di Kabupaten Kudus Jawa Tengah.

http://iirc.ipb.ac.id/jspui/bitstream/123456789/22381/2/2010...

Usaha Manufaktur Berwawasan Lingkungan: Sebuah Pendahuluan Penelitian

http://elib.pdii.lipi.go.id/katalog/index.php/searchkatalog/...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enviropreneurial
kewirausahaan berwawasan lingkungan


Explanation:
<>

fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sudiatno
14 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enviropreneurial
Strategi pemasaran ramah lingkungan


Explanation:
Enviropreneurial marketing
Enviropreneurial marketing is environmentally friendly marketing practices, strategies, and tactics initiated by a firm to achieve a competitive differentiation. Research shows that such a marketing approach leads to increased new-product success and increased market share.

http://freezingblue.com/iphone/flashcards/printPreview.php?f...


ellentan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 22