KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Business/Commerce (general)

frame-breaking

Indonesian translation: radikal/ revolusioner


09:11 Dec 29, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: frame-breaking
This type of strategy attempts to create a long-term entrepreneurial prerogative through the development of product that create frame-breaking change..........

frame-breaking = Pola pikir??
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:radikal/ revolusioner
Explanation:
Frame breaking change: perubahan revolusioner
http://www.rosyid.info/2009/03/tipologi-perubahan.html

frame breaking: out-of-the-box
http://www.focusedmanagement.com/knowledge_base/articles/fmi...
Selected response from:

ellentan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2radikal/ revolusioner
ellentan
4revolusioner, lain dari yang lain,
Radith Kardiansyah
4terobosan
Erich Ekoputra
4mendobrakfati soewandi
4mendasar
Wiyanto Suroso
3kreatif
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radikal/ revolusioner


Explanation:
Frame breaking change: perubahan revolusioner
http://www.rosyid.info/2009/03/tipologi-perubahan.html

frame breaking: out-of-the-box
http://www.focusedmanagement.com/knowledge_base/articles/fmi...

ellentan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis: revolusioner sounds great.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks for your input :)

agree  raphita
23 hrs
  -> Terima kasih mba Raphita :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mendasar


Explanation:
frame-breaking change: perubahan mendasar

Although the idea of making substantial change, or frame breaking, is a worrisome thought for most of us, it becomes attractive if it can be undertaken in methodical fashion.

http://www.focusedmanagement.com/knowledge_base/articles/fmi...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 90

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mendobrak


Explanation:
frame-breaking = penerobosan bingkai (bahtera.org)

tapi, untuk lebih familiar, maka bisa dengan alternatif kata 'mendobrak'

fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kreatif


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terobosan


Explanation:
Maju menerobos sehingga semua frame menjadi breaking... :D

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revolusioner, lain dari yang lain,


Explanation:
Kalu diliat dari konteksnya tampaknya lain dari yang lain sangat pas.

Radith Kardiansyah
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian