KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

that's a relief

Indonesian translation: sungguh melegakan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that's a relief
Indonesian translation:sungguh melegakan
Entered by: Dewinta Maharani

00:43 Nov 24, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / General idion
English term or phrase: that's a relief
Sorry no further explanation.
Dewinta Maharani
Indonesia
sungguh melegakan
Explanation:
yah, ekspresi melegakan bisa "wah enak lega aku"...etc
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sungguh melegakan
Harry Hermawan
4 +2lega rasanya
Kardi Kho
3bebas euyyy!
Hikmat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sungguh melegakan


Explanation:
yah, ekspresi melegakan bisa "wah enak lega aku"...etc

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Karena Dewinta tidak memberikan konteks yang cukup lengkap, punya ente dan Kardi sama-sama bisa.:)
15 mins
  -> :)

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Terjemahan ini is a relief ... :)
1 hr
  -> bise aje

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lega rasanya


Explanation:
Tanpa ada konteks, banyak sekali ya versi terjemahan yang bisa dipakai. Yang sekarang terpikir sih sbb:

lega rasanya
wah lega deh
aduh senangnya

SM


Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Bisa juga Kardi.
13 mins

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bebas euyyy!


Explanation:
kalo abis kebelet pipis
sorry no further explanation!
semua pernah ngalamin
:)
from bali with love!

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 96