KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

interlink

Indonesian translation: perantara


07:57 Nov 8, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / subtitle
English term or phrase: interlink
Seorang tokoh antagonis meminta seorang anak buahnya membawa 'barang rahasia'... dan menjauhkannya dari 'interlink'.
Apa ya arti 'interlink' di sini?
Thanks.
Yohanes Sutopo
Indonesian translation:perantara
Explanation:
Atau: calo

=======
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4penghubung
Masyhud Marzuki
3perantara
M. Laut


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perantara


Explanation:
Atau: calo

=======

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penghubung


Explanation:
interlink mempunyai arti penghubung diantara dua hal.

Example sentence(s):
  • media sosial menjadi media penghubung masyarakat modern.

    Reference: http://artikata.com/arti-97099-interlink.html
Masyhud Marzuki
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian