KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Computers: Hardware

server

Indonesian translation: server/peladen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:server
Indonesian translation:server/peladen
Entered by: Arnando Koswara

09:43 Feb 10, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / Use it to easily store all of your files or back up your computer or small server regularly, whether at home or the office.
English term or phrase: server
the context is explaining about the features of a hard disk
Arnando Koswara
Indonesia
server/peladen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sutarto
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2server/peladen
Sutarto
4peladen
Mimilarasati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
server/peladen


Explanation:
-

Sutarto
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx mas sutarto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis: paling gak kata servernya harus disebutkan :)
9 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
16 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peladen


Explanation:
Istilah ini sudah mulai umum dipakai.


    Reference: http://kateglo.bahtera.org/index.php?mod=glossary&op=2&phras...
Mimilarasati
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx ya mba mimi