KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Computers: Software

Notify Manager

Indonesian translation: beri tahu manajer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notify Manager
Indonesian translation:beri tahu manajer
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

14:22 Nov 13, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Notify Manager
Account Expiration Notice - Notify Manager

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
beri tahu manajer
Explanation:
be·ri ta·hu v, mem·be·ri ta·hu v menjadikan supaya tahu (mengerti): saya akan - orang tuanya di kampung tt keadaan anak itu;

dipisah pak 'e
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks mas Hikmat!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1beritahu manajer
Arfan Achyar
5beri tahu manajer
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notify manager
beritahu manajer


Explanation:
sepertinya ini adalah catatan kaki dari satu memo, atau internal memo perusahaan.



Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio2.
4 hrs
  -> tarimo kasiah da.....

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notify manager
beri tahu manajer


Explanation:
be·ri ta·hu v, mem·be·ri ta·hu v menjadikan supaya tahu (mengerti): saya akan - orang tuanya di kampung tt keadaan anak itu;

dipisah pak 'e

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks mas Hikmat!