KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Construction / Civil Engineering

103 km portion of highway

Indonesian translation: ruas jalan panjangnya 103 km ini


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:103 km portion of highway
Indonesian translation:ruas jalan panjangnya 103 km ini
Entered by: Regi2006

06:58 Jul 2, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / konstruksi
English term or phrase: 103 km portion of highway
The company is presently under agreement with the Multi Donor Fund and BRR to assist Kimpraswil by providing road maintenance along this 103 km portion of highway.
Regi2006
Indonesia
ruas jalan panjangnya 103 km ini
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-02 07:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maaf ruas jalan raya panjangnya 103 km ini
Selected response from:

Suzan Piper
Australia
Grading comment
Terima kasih bagi semua yang sudah menjawab
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ruas jalan panjangnya 103 km ini
Suzan Piper
4bagian sepanjang 103 km iniChristianna Braithwaite
3 +1bagian jalan raya sepanjang 103 km
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bagian jalan raya sepanjang 103 km


Explanation:
IMHO

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju "ruas" jalan etc....
33 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagian sepanjang 103 km ini


Explanation:
..............providing road maintenance along this 103 km portion of highway.

.......... menyediakan pemeliharaan jalan raya untuk bagian sepanjang 103 km ini.

Saya rasa, kalau dimasukkan ke kalimat lengkapnya, jadi terdengar lebih alami.


Christianna Braithwaite
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ruas jalan panjangnya 103 km ini


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-02 07:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maaf ruas jalan raya panjangnya 103 km ini

Suzan Piper
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih bagi semua yang sudah menjawab

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: setuju ruas jalan raya sepanjang etc.... (sebenarnya mirip dgn usulan Indra)
27 mins

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
49 mins

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Setuju dg sedikit revisi, 'ruas jalan sepanjang 103 km ini.'
1 hr

agree  Erich Ekoputra: w Hipyan...
7 hrs