KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Construction / Civil Engineering

off of the ABC road section

Indonesian translation: di luar ruas jalan ABC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off of the ABC road section
Indonesian translation:di luar ruas jalan ABC
Entered by: Regi2006

05:03 Jul 3, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / konstruksi
English term or phrase: off of the ABC road section
Regarding the coconut bridge in Lhok Kruet, that is off of the ABC road section, ABC has assessed the bridge and observed that it is indeed in need of replacement soon. ABC has requested that ATA address this issue as it is on their alignment.
Regi2006
Indonesia
di luar ruas jalan ABC
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3di luar ruas jalan ABC
Hadiyono Jaqin
4mengarah keluar dari ruas jalan [yang dibangun] ABC
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
off of the abc road section
di luar ruas jalan ABC


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio, Mas Hadi.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hipyan

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Pas banget.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Eddie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengarah keluar dari ruas jalan [yang dibangun] ABC


Explanation:
Hope that helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-03 05:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jadi, jalan pecahan dari jalan utama yang sedang dibangun ABC.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40