KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Construction / Civil Engineering

chart datum

Indonesian translation: Muka Surutan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chart datum
Indonesian translation:Muka Surutan
Entered by: Agustinus

10:03 Dec 2, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: chart datum
to provide the waterfront with minimum -10m from chart datum for the load out of XXX Facilities.
Agustinus
Indonesia
Muka Surutan
Explanation:
berdasarkan Merriam Websters: datum = a point, line, or surface with reference to which positions (as elevations) are measured or indicated (as a permanent bench mark in leveling or mean sea level in a topographical survey); specifically : the mean low-water mark of all tides assumed as a basis of reckoning but not admitting rigorous scientific determination

= lihat dari "Survey Hidrografi untuk Monitoring Alur Pelayaran"
... suatu bidang acuan kedalaman laut yang disebut Muka Surutan /Chart Datum. ...
muislife.com/survey-hidrografi-untuk-monitoring-alur-pelayaran.html
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima eldira dan teman2 :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Muka Surutaneldira
4peta angka kenyataan
M. Laut


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Muka Surutan


Explanation:
berdasarkan Merriam Websters: datum = a point, line, or surface with reference to which positions (as elevations) are measured or indicated (as a permanent bench mark in leveling or mean sea level in a topographical survey); specifically : the mean low-water mark of all tides assumed as a basis of reckoning but not admitting rigorous scientific determination

= lihat dari "Survey Hidrografi untuk Monitoring Alur Pelayaran"
... suatu bidang acuan kedalaman laut yang disebut Muka Surutan /Chart Datum. ...
muislife.com/survey-hidrografi-untuk-monitoring-alur-pelayaran.html

eldira
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
terima eldira dan teman2 :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dewinta Maharani
2 mins
  -> trima kasih, Dewinta

agree  Wiyanto Suroso
1 hr
  -> trims, mas

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peta angka kenyataan


Explanation:
permukaan laut khayalan dan tempat dalamnya laut tertera di dalam peta diukur

Diambil dari:
Kamus Pelayaran > Rusman Hoesien & Capt Daniel M.


M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: terima kasih bung m. laut :)