KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Rehydrating Mist

Indonesian translation: semprotan rehidrasi


10:06 Aug 27, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Rehydrating Mist
Konteks: kosmetik dan alat kecantikan.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:semprotan rehidrasi
Explanation:
atau "semprotan pelembap rehidrasi". Lebih spesifik dengan kata 'rehidrasi' krn nantinya ada Revitalizing Moisture Mist dll... yg semuanya sejenis semprotan pelembap
Selected response from:

Henny Willis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4semprotan rehidrasi
Henny Willis
3semprotan pelembap
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rehydrating mist
semprotan pelembap


Explanation:
IMHO.

Salah satu definisi mist: Fine drops of a liquid, such as water, perfume, or medication, sprayed into the air.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/mist



Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rehydrating mist
semprotan rehidrasi


Explanation:
atau "semprotan pelembap rehidrasi". Lebih spesifik dengan kata 'rehidrasi' krn nantinya ada Revitalizing Moisture Mist dll... yg semuanya sejenis semprotan pelembap

Example sentence(s):
  • Kami menggunakan semprotan rehidrasi di wajah sepanjang penerbangan. Agar bibir tidak kering, kami menggunakan lipbalm sepanjang penerbangan. Kami juga mengoleskan body lotion secara berkala sepanjang perjalanan.

    Reference: http://travel.okezone.com/read/2013/08/22/409/854055/rahasia...
Henny Willis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Frans Maulany
16 mins

agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
13 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
13 hrs

agree  Monica Arifin
6 days