KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Economics

main term of trade

Indonesian translation: cara transaksi yang paling sering digunakan oleh para keluarga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:main term of trade
Indonesian translation:cara transaksi yang paling sering digunakan oleh para keluarga
Entered by: Hipyan Nopri

23:34 Oct 23, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: main term of trade
According to the traders, credit is the main term of trade used by the households. This means that the traders have to contract debts on their side to renew their stocks. Generally, households reimburse their debts after CFW payments
xxxtjmh
cara transaksi yang paling sering digunakan oleh para keluarga
Explanation:
'main' = 'utama' atau 'paling umum'
'term' = 'metode atau cara'
'trade' = 'perdagangan, jual beli' namun dalam konteks ini sebaiknya diterjemahkan 'transaksi.'
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cara transaksi yang paling sering digunakan oleh para keluarga
Hipyan Nopri
5rasio perdagangan
M. Laut
5praktek umum
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cara transaksi yang paling sering digunakan oleh para keluarga


Explanation:
'main' = 'utama' atau 'paling umum'
'term' = 'metode atau cara'
'trade' = 'perdagangan, jual beli' namun dalam konteks ini sebaiknya diterjemahkan 'transaksi.'

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zein Isa: sudah ok dan jelas
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Zein

agree  James Pantou
19 hrs
  -> terima kasih James

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
praktek umum


Explanation:
It's a common practice...kebiasaan umum, praktek umum

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rasio perdagangan


Explanation:
rasio perdagangan = nisbah perdagangan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 18 hrs 31 mins (2005-10-25 18:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rasio perdagangan utama = nisbah perdagangan utama

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28