KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Economics

bond their promise

Indonesian translation: menyatakan kesanggupan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bond their promise
Indonesian translation:menyatakan kesanggupan
Entered by: Kaharuddin

07:16 Nov 23, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: bond their promise
By issuing debt, managers bond their promise to distribute future cash flows.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
menyatakan kesanggupan
Explanation:
Dalam kaitannya dengan kalimat yang disediakan, 'bond their promise' cenderung lebih berarti 'menyatakan kesanggupan'.

3) Tiap anggota yang akan mengangsur simpanan pokok harus menyatakan kesanggupan itu secara tertulis.

http://www.wsp.org/sites/wsp.org/files/publications/WSP-mult...

2. Kewajiban / Kesanggupan / Perintah Tak Bersyarat (“Unconditional Promise”)

http://anggakhunzu.blogspot.com/2011/12/materi-kuliah-surat-...

Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4menyatakan kesanggupan
Wiyanto Suroso
3mengikat janji
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mengikat janji


Explanation:
Bond:
19. to connect or bind.
20. to join (two materials).
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/_/dict.aspx?rd=1&word=Bond

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menyatakan kesanggupan


Explanation:
Dalam kaitannya dengan kalimat yang disediakan, 'bond their promise' cenderung lebih berarti 'menyatakan kesanggupan'.

3) Tiap anggota yang akan mengangsur simpanan pokok harus menyatakan kesanggupan itu secara tertulis.

http://www.wsp.org/sites/wsp.org/files/publications/WSP-mult...

2. Kewajiban / Kesanggupan / Perintah Tak Bersyarat (“Unconditional Promise”)

http://anggakhunzu.blogspot.com/2011/12/materi-kuliah-surat-...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
makasih