KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Economics

transport containers

Indonesian translation: Kontainer/peti kemas

16:02 Feb 23, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: transport containers
However, even though mining can be lucrative, it all depends on viability of deployment, regulations, energy cost and several other factors pertaining to maintenance and new technology, that in recent times touted to be deployed in specific transport containers.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:Kontainer/peti kemas
Explanation:
IMHO
Specific transport container = Kontainer / peti kemas khusus
Selected response from:

YanaRudiana
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kontainer/peti kemas
YanaRudiana
5wadah pengangkutan
Regi2006
4angkutan kontainer
swynt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angkutan kontainer


Explanation:
angkutan kontainer

swynt
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wadah pengangkutan


Explanation:
Jenis services pengiriman barang via laut memiliki karakteristik tersendiri dalam penanganannya berdasarkan jenis barang. Wadah pengangkutan dapat berupa container (20 feet & 40 feet), truk, maupun muatan lepas (breakbulk) dan curah.
https://sgpcargo.wordpress.com/

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kontainer/peti kemas


Explanation:
IMHO
Specific transport container = Kontainer / peti kemas khusus

YanaRudiana
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  archd
5 days
  -> Makasih mas

agree  tetehsisi
5 days
  -> Makasih teh