KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Education / Pedagogy

Form 5 level Chinese

Indonesian translation: kemahiran bahasa Cina tingkat 5


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Form 5 level Chinese
Indonesian translation:kemahiran bahasa Cina tingkat 5
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

06:00 Nov 30, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Form 5 level Chinese
The job requires academic qualifications at Form 5 level Chinese.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
kemahiran bahasa Cina tingkat 5
Explanation:
Chinese itu belum tentu bahasa Mandarin. Kalo 'Chinese' it means the written language. Mandarin adalah spoken language. org yang pandai membaca huruf Cina (ie; in English 'Chinese proficiency') belum tentu bisa ngomong Mandarin, lho.... :)
Selected response from:

Eliza Allan
Australia
Grading comment
Saya setuju dengan Anda, karena konteksnya adalah di Hong Kong dan sesuai dengan penjelasan di http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Languages_of_Hong_Kong
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kemahiran bahasa Mandarin tingkat 5
Hipyan Nopri
5kemahiran bahasa Cina tingkat 5
Eliza Allan
5Bahasa Mandarin tingkat Form 5
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form 5 level chinese
Bahasa Mandarin tingkat Form 5


Explanation:
Pekerjaan ini mensyaratkan kualifikasi akademis setingkat dengan dengan Bahasa Mandarin tingkat Form 5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-30 06:04:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Education_in_Hong_Kong

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-30 06:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau "pengetahuan/kelancaran Bahasa Mandarin tingkat Form 5", tergantung pada konteks keseluruhannya.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
form 5 level chinese
kemahiran bahasa Mandarin tingkat 5


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-11-30 06:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kalau dalam bahasa Inggris ada TOEFL, dalam bahasa Mandarin ada HSK (Hanyu Shuiping Kaoshi - Chinese Proficiency Test - Tes Kemahiran Bahasa Mandarin).

Ref.:
HSK stands for "Hanyu Shuiping Kaoshi", pinyin of "汉语水平考试", also called "中国汉语水平考试", which means "Chinese Proficiency Test".
http://www.bingchen.com/content/view/339/71/

Bagi lulusan SMU yang memegang sertifikat HSK (初中等) level 5 (初A) . . .
http://www.blcu.edu.cn/hyxy/web/yin/1.asp

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso: Setuju, Uda. Indak sio-sio. :)
14 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Wit.

agree  Arfan Achyar
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Fan.

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju Uda Hipyan
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Uda Eddie.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form 5 level chinese
kemahiran bahasa Cina tingkat 5


Explanation:
Chinese itu belum tentu bahasa Mandarin. Kalo 'Chinese' it means the written language. Mandarin adalah spoken language. org yang pandai membaca huruf Cina (ie; in English 'Chinese proficiency') belum tentu bisa ngomong Mandarin, lho.... :)

Eliza Allan
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Saya setuju dengan Anda, karena konteksnya adalah di Hong Kong dan sesuai dengan penjelasan di http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Languages_of_Hong_Kong