KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Pacemakers

Indonesian translation: alat pacu jantung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pacemakers
Indonesian translation:alat pacu jantung

22:18 Jan 9, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Instruction manual
English term or phrase: Pacemakers
- People with electronic device implanted, e.g.pacemakers
Vergie
Indonesia
alat pacu jantung
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-09 22:30:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tempointeraktif.com/hg/kesehatan/2001/06/13/brk,20010...
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
berhubung chioks yang terlebih dulu menjawab pertanyaan ini, maka point saya berikan buat chioks dulu yaaa..maaf lho mas Rudi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7alat pacu jantung
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
5 +7alat pacu jantung
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pacemakers
alat pacu jantung


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-09 22:30:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tempointeraktif.com/hg/kesehatan/2001/06/13/brk,20010...


    Reference: http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=4676
Hengky Chiok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
berhubung chioks yang terlebih dulu menjawab pertanyaan ini, maka point saya berikan buat chioks dulu yaaa..maaf lho mas Rudi :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 mins
  -> Thank you Hadi

agree  Harry Hermawan
30 mins
  -> Thank you Harry

agree  Sofia Mansoor
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sofia

agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr
  -> Thanks Hipyan

agree  James Pantou
2 hrs
  -> Thanks James

agree  Hikmat
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Hikmat

agree  Ade Indarta
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ade

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pacemakers
alat pacu jantung


Explanation:
as is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-01-09 22:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! ternyata usul saya sama persis dengan usul rekan Chioks, selisih waktu saja :)

Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 mins
  -> Trims mas Hadiyono!

agree  Harry Hermawan
27 mins
  -> Trims mas Harry!

agree  Sofia Mansoor
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih bu Sofia!

agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr
  -> Thanks mas Hipyan!

agree  James Pantou: sometimes it happens, Pak Rudi :)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks pak James, you are right :)

agree  Hikmat
3 hrs
  -> Matur nuwun mas Hikmat :)

agree  ivo abdman: agar imbang, takdir pasti gak salah
5 hrs
  -> wah, harus pakai tadir segala ya :) Thanks!