telescopic runners

Indonesian translation: rel teleskopik

English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Manual instruction for a refrigerator
English term or phrase: telescopic runners
REMOVING FREEZER DRAWERS ON TELESCOPIC RUNNERS

Some of the freezer drawers are on telescopic runners and can be removed for filling, emptying or cleaning purposes.
Vivie Delly
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:rel teleskopik
Explanation:
kalau dilihat fungsi dan bentuknya, teleskopik runner adalah rel geser pada laci, atau biar setia dengan source, gunakan rel teleskopik
Selected response from:

Nur Cholis
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5penyangga teleskopik
Regi2006
4 +1rel teleskopik
Nur Cholis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rel teleskopik


Explanation:
kalau dilihat fungsi dan bentuknya, teleskopik runner adalah rel geser pada laci, atau biar setia dengan source, gunakan rel teleskopik


    https://www.bukalapak.com/p/rumah-tangga/furniture-interior/1uabu-jual-rel-laci-45cm-dobel-fe-45-double-track-ball-bearing-full-extention-dr
Nur Cholis
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
12 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
penyangga teleskopik


Explanation:
Kalau lihat gambarnya seperti di bawah.
https://www.miele.ie/domestic/pull-outs-2031.htm?mat=0917081...

Ini adalah U runner , dia berbentuk U untuk dipasang sebagai penyangga metal stud jadi untuk pemasangan partisi gypsum atau untuk dinding sekatan bisa juga ...
http://asiatoko.com/toko/metal-stud-u-runner-baja-ringan/

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12