KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Environment & Ecology

dependant

Indonesian translation: bergantung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dependant
Indonesian translation:bergantung
Entered by: Kaharuddin

21:11 Aug 10, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: dependant
SAIs reported that monitoring progress in adaptation is particularly challenging as by definition the outcomes are long term and dependant on a number of uncertainties.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
tergantung
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sutarto
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tergantung
Sutarto
3 +1bergantung
Arif Rakhman
3ditentukan (oleh)
Irma Anzia


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tergantung


Explanation:
-

Sutarto
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: tergantung atau bergantung?
27 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Eddie :-)

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: bergantung
28 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Kang Ikram :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bergantung


Explanation:
-

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  l08l
1 day6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ditentukan (oleh)


Explanation:
Dilihat dari kalimatnya, sepertinya kata ini bisa juga dipakai.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/dependant
Irma Anzia
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian