KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Environment & Ecology

waste generation

Indonesian translation: Produksi limbah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste generation
Indonesian translation:Produksi limbah

05:56 Nov 25, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-29 01:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / waste
English term or phrase: waste generation
Let’s look at the main environmental aspects related to the Oil and Gas Industry:
• Noise
• Seabed disturbance, and
• Waste generation
alvinasaputra
Thailand
Produksi limbah
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks atas bantuannya :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Produksi limbah
Monica Arifin
3pembangkitan limbah
Laurens Sipahelut


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Produksi limbah


Explanation:
IMHO

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks atas bantuannya :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks bantuannya, Monica


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M Iwan Munandar
16 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Iwan.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
51 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Ikram.

agree  Hipyan Nopri
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Uda Hipyan.

agree  Wiyanto Suroso
7 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Wiyanto.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pembangkitan limbah


Explanation:
-

Laurens Sipahelut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in DutchDutch