Net Pay Bank

Indonesian translation: bank penerima gaji bersih

English term or phrase:Net Pay Bank
Indonesian translation:bank penerima gaji bersih
Entered by: Vergie

08:44 Nov 23, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / none
English term or phrase: Net Pay Bank
no further explanation, jadi dikira-kira aja :)
Vergie
Indonesia
bank penerima gaji bersih
Explanation:
http://www.tufts.edu/hr/handbook/wkhrs.htm
From Employee Handbook
Direct deposit is a condition of hire for regular employees. With direct deposit, the net pay is deposited to a bank of your choice.
Selected response from:

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nama bank penampung gaji bersih
Erich Ekoputra
4 +1bank penerima gaji bersih
Eddie R. Notowidigdo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net pay bank
nama bank penampung gaji bersih


Explanation:
Yakni, bank ke mana gaji bersih (net pay) seorang karyawan ditransfer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-11-23 08:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gaji bersih = gaji dasar + aneka tunjangan - pajak - utang (ke perusahaan) - aneka potongan lain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-23 08:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref:
http://www.pac.dodea.edu/supportservices/personnel/Handbook....
Block 14 FINANCIAL INSTITUTION - NET PAY
This is the name of the financial institution which receives the employee’s net pay direct deposit.


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
15 mins
  -> Terima kasih Mas Hipyan!

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hadiyono...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net pay bank
bank penerima gaji bersih


Explanation:
http://www.tufts.edu/hr/handbook/wkhrs.htm
From Employee Handbook
Direct deposit is a condition of hire for regular employees. With direct deposit, the net pay is deposited to a bank of your choice.

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dewinta Maharani
1 hr