KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

Underlying Basket

Indonesian translation: kumpulan saham acuan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Underlying Basket
Indonesian translation:kumpulan saham acuan
Entered by: ellentan

05:07 Dec 17, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Terminology
English term or phrase: Underlying Basket
The Payout Amount in respect of the first Payout Date is a fixed amount and will not fluctuate according to the performance of the Underlying Basket.

yang saya tanyakan apa terjemahan untuk underlying basket
terima kasih
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
kumpulan saham acuan
Explanation:
"The Payout Amount in respect of the first Payout Date is a fixed amount and will not fluctuate according to the performance of the Underlying Basket"
Kira-kira bisa diartikan sbg: Jumlah yang dibayarkan pada tanggal pembayaran pertama adalah tetap dan tidak akan berubah-ubah mengikuti kinerja saham-saham acuannya.
Selected response from:

ellentan
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kumpulan saham acuan
ellentan
3gabungan (saham) dasar
Wiyanto Suroso
3sekumpulan aset yang mendasarifati soewandi


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underlying basket
kumpulan saham acuan


Explanation:
"The Payout Amount in respect of the first Payout Date is a fixed amount and will not fluctuate according to the performance of the Underlying Basket"
Kira-kira bisa diartikan sbg: Jumlah yang dibayarkan pada tanggal pembayaran pertama adalah tetap dan tidak akan berubah-ubah mengikuti kinerja saham-saham acuannya.

ellentan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underlying basket
sekumpulan aset yang mendasari


Explanation:
-

fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underlying basket
gabungan (saham) dasar


Explanation:
'the underlying basket' selalu diikuti dengan 'shares' menjadi 'the underlying basket of shares'.

The composition of the underlying basket of shares could be relatively fixed, that is, managed passively as in an exchange-traded fund; however, it is usually the case that the managers of the split share corporation have some flexibility to actively manage the relative proportions of the holdings within the basket in an attempt to increase the return.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split_share_corporation

(a) Indeks LQ45 dijadikan sebagai dasar atau “underlying” yang dihitung dan diterbitkan oleh Bursa Efek Jakarta.

http://spicaalmilia.files.wordpress.com/2007/07/ketentuan-hu...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 62