KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

Hedging Disruption

Indonesian translation: gangguan saat perlindungan nilai; gangguan lindung nilai


06:19 Dec 17, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking Terminology
English term or phrase: Hedging Disruption
A Hedging Disruption may be more likely to occur under this Structured Deposit.
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:gangguan saat perlindungan nilai; gangguan lindung nilai
Explanation:

lihat:

http://bahtera.org/kateglo/index.php?mod=glossary&op=1&phras...

dan

http://www.lioninvestor.com/macquarie-mq-yield-plus-notes/

Selected response from:

fati soewandi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gangguan saat perlindungan nilai; gangguan lindung nilaifati soewandi
4halangan lindung nilai
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hedging disruption
gangguan saat perlindungan nilai; gangguan lindung nilai


Explanation:

lihat:

http://bahtera.org/kateglo/index.php?mod=glossary&op=1&phras...

dan

http://www.lioninvestor.com/macquarie-mq-yield-plus-notes/



fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellentan
15 mins
  -> terima kasih

agree  rumput: agree
22 mins
  -> terima kasih

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hedging disruption
halangan lindung nilai


Explanation:
Merujuk ke definisinya:

Ref: www.fpml.org/_wgmail/_eqdwgmail/docC8ZYtta5l2.doc
The Hedging Party is unable, after using commercially reasonable efforts, to acquire, maintain or unwind transactions or assets necessary for hedging the equity price risk of entering and performing its obligations under the Transaction.

Sementara dari KBBI:
ha·lang·an n hal yg menjadi sebab tidak terlaksananya suatu rencana (maksud, keinginan) atau terhentinya suatu pekerjaan;

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 195