KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

grants management

Indonesian translation: pengelolaan hibah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grants management
Indonesian translation:pengelolaan hibah
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

03:20 Dec 23, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: grants management
Examples of strategies for organizations:

- Developing our image (how we want to be seen) in innovative ways

- Building our capacity in fundraising

- Charging fees for service and grants management

Thanks
xxxmockingbird
pengelolaan bantuan
Explanation:
Saya kira ini yang paling fleksibel dipakai
Selected response from:

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pengelolaan subsidi
M. Laut
5 +1pengelolaan bantuan
Abdul Mukhid
5manajemen hibah
Harry Hermawan
4pengelolaan hibah
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manajemen hibah


Explanation:
manajemen hibah ato pengelolaan hibah

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pengelolaan subsidi


Explanation:
subsidi = bantuan

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: So sorry, I agree with this answer and the answer provided by Kardi Kho below, tapi salah klik ...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: pengelolaan hibah munkin lebih tepat
1 hr

agree  Kardi Kho: Setuju dengan Hikmat.
21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pengelolaan bantuan


Explanation:
Saya kira ini yang paling fleksibel dipakai

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
2 days17 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pengelolaan hibah


Explanation:
Saya pikir grants management di sini lebih cocok kalau diterjemahkan sebagai pengelolaan hibah karena kalau dilihat dari kalimat lengkapnya sepertinya kata pengelolaan lebih pas untuk disandingkan dengan charging fees: Mengenakan biaya bagi pengelolaan hibah.
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275
Notes to answerer
Asker: I made mistake in grading, should have graded this, thanks