KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

rising share of national fundraising market

Indonesian translation: pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rising share of national fundraising market
Indonesian translation:pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

04:02 Dec 23, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: rising share of national fundraising market
Exemplary level of capacity:

-NS raises more funds for national and/or international services

- NS (national society) achieves rising share of national fundraising market
xxxmockingbird
pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat
Explanation:
'rising' menerangkan 'share of national fundraising market.'
Jadi, NS memperoleh 'pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat.'
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat
Hipyan Nopri
5meningkatkan porsi pasar dari pengumpulan dana nasional
Harry Hermawan
4Masyarakat nasional mampu meningkatkan andil pasar pengumpulan dana nasional
Hikmat
4meningkatkan pangsa dalam pasar dana sumbangan nasional
Zein Isa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meningkatkan porsi pasar dari pengumpulan dana nasional


Explanation:
NS (national society) achieves rising share of national fundraising market

...meningkatkan porsi pasar pengumpulan dana nasional

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Masyarakat nasional mampu meningkatkan andil pasar pengumpulan dana nasional


Explanation:
Seeing the whole context of the sentence

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meningkatkan pangsa dalam pasar dana sumbangan nasional


Explanation:
If there is such a market as "national fundraising market" that provinding funds to organizations who needs funds through fundraising for their purpose, whatever it is, NS have to be able to raise their share in the market, competing with other fundraisers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 22 mins (2005-12-23 12:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:

meningkatkan pangsa dalam pasar nasional pengumpulan dana

Zein Isa
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat


Explanation:
'rising' menerangkan 'share of national fundraising market.'
Jadi, NS memperoleh 'pangsa pasar pengumpulan dana nasional yang terus meningkat.'

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: Betul sekali! Rising share = pangsa pasar yang semakin meningkat.
10 hrs

agree  Rayindra
2 days14 hrs