KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

a new-dedicated pipeline

Indonesian translation: jalur pipa khusus yang baru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a new, dedicated pipeline
Indonesian translation:jalur pipa khusus yang baru
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

02:56 Oct 31, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / general
English term or phrase: a new-dedicated pipeline
Ethanol is brought to port for export overseas by trucks and a pipeline, which is shared with petroleum products. A new-dedicated pipeline and other export capacity additions will be needed before Brazil can significantly increase export level.
xxxmockingbird
jalur pipa khusus yang baru
Explanation:
Yang dikhususkan u/ etanol; tidak lagi dicampur dengan produk minyak bumi lainnya.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all for contributing
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6jalur pipa khusus yang baru
Erich Ekoputra
4suatu saluran pipa yang dibuat baru
M. Laut
3jalur pipa baru khusus
Hikmat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
jalur pipa khusus yang baru


Explanation:
Yang dikhususkan u/ etanol; tidak lagi dicampur dengan produk minyak bumi lainnya.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks all for contributing

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: setuju, Erich
3 mins
  -> Terima kasih marki...

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Bagus sekali Erich.
42 mins
  -> Terima kasih...

agree  Dita Wibisono
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Dita...

agree  Kardi Kho
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Kardi...

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Pas banget!
12 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Pak Eddie!

agree  Harry Hermawan: :)
13 hrs
  -> All the best Harry...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jalur pipa baru khusus


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suatu saluran pipa yang dibuat baru


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8