KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » International Org/Dev/Coop

ground level of progress

Indonesian translation: kemajuan di tingkat bawah/lapangan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ground level of progress
Indonesian translation:kemajuan di tingkat bawah/lapangan
Entered by: Regi2006

09:10 Mar 14, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: ground level of progress
This will support and assist PMI to understand the ground level progress of activities and develop linkages with ongoing programs. Following areas should be focused on participation of PMI.
Regi2006
Indonesia
kemajuan di tingkat bawah/lapangan
Explanation:
Kira2 sih begini ...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kemajuan di tingkat bawah/lapangan
Erich Ekoputra
5kemajuan yang mendasar
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kemajuan yang mendasar


Explanation:
Menurut penafsiran saya, dalam konteks ini

ground level = mendasar, berarti, signifikan

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kemajuan di tingkat bawah/lapangan


Explanation:
Kira2 sih begini ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Forbes
40 mins
  -> Thanks Ian!

agree  Hendarto Setiadi
41 mins
  -> Trims Mas Hendy!

agree  Hengky Chiok
22 hrs
  -> All the best Chioks!

agree  Kardi Kho
2 days18 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Kardi...