KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

enlightened international discourse

Indonesian translation: wacana internasional yang membuka wawasan


15:39 Nov 10, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: enlightened international discourse
to formulate an enlightened international discourse capable of mobilizing additional support to the Palestinian cause
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:wacana internasional yang membuka wawasan
Explanation:
yang mampu menggerakkan dukungan tambahan
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wacana internasional yang meyakinkan
Hipyan Nopri
4pembicaraan internasional untuk mendapatkan penerangan
M. Laut
3wacana internasional berdasarkan informasi yang memadai
Ikram Mahyuddin
3perdebatan internasional pemberi pencerahan/inspirasileonardopatty
3wacana internasional yang mencerahkan
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3wacana internasional yang membuka wawasan
Hikmat
Summary of reference entries provided
It's passive guys!
Erich Ekoputra

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wacana internasional yang membuka wawasan


Explanation:
yang mampu menggerakkan dukungan tambahan

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
thank you

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wacana internasional yang mencerahkan


Explanation:
Alternatif

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pembicaraan internasional untuk mendapatkan penerangan


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wacana internasional yang meyakinkan


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdebatan internasional pemberi pencerahan/inspirasi


Explanation:
Bisa juga; wacana/perdebatan internasional yang memberi pencerahan atau wacana/perdebatan internasional pemberi/yang memberi inspirasi.

leonardopatty
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wacana internasional berdasarkan informasi yang memadai


Explanation:
Kira-kira begitulah, "enlightened" beda artinya dengan "enlightening", bukan?

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 44




Reference comments


9 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: It's passive guys!

Reference information:
Semuanya memberi jawaban dengan "enlightened" dianggap aktif. C'mon guys, it's passive. The discourse is NOT enlightening, but it gets enlightened by something!

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Hahaha... Mas Erich you're right, ntar aku pikirin lagi.
2 hrs