KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Lord's Epiffany

Indonesian translation: Hari Raya Penampakan Tuhan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lord's Epiffany
Indonesian translation:Hari Raya Penampakan Tuhan
Entered by: M. Laut

05:16 Nov 25, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Nama-nama hari
English term or phrase: Lord's Epiffany
Trim's
M. Laut
Indonesia
Hari Raya Penampakan Tuhan
Explanation:
Setahu saya umat Katolik/Kristen menyebutnya demikian.
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Rayindra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Hari Raya Penampakan Tuhan
Rayindra
5 +1Epifani Tuhan/Penampakan Diri Tuhan
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lord's epiffany
Epifani Tuhan/Penampakan Diri Tuhan


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
20 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lord's epiffany
Hari Raya Penampakan Tuhan


Explanation:
Setahu saya umat Katolik/Kristen menyebutnya demikian.

Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Rayindra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
2 hrs

agree  eldira
7 hrs

agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
22 hrs

agree  Nikolas Pangutama
1 day16 hrs