KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

plan and oversee the preparation for and opening of the General Hospital of Be

Indonesian translation: melakukan perencanaan dan pengawasan atas persiapan dan pembukaan Rumah Sakit Umum


10:04 Jan 2, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: plan and oversee the preparation for and opening of the General Hospital of Be
the purpose of agreement
iiss
Indonesian translation:melakukan perencanaan dan pengawasan atas persiapan dan pembukaan Rumah Sakit Umum
Explanation:
plan and oversee= melakukan perencanaan dan pengawasan
the preparation for and opening of= persiapan dan pembukaan

the General Hospital=Rumah Sakit Umum


Selected response from:

Yudi SM
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2melakukan perencanaan dan pengawasan atas persiapan dan pembukaan Rumah Sakit Umum
Yudi SM
3 +1merencanakan dan mengawasi persiapan peresmian Rumah Sakit Umum ...eldira


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merencanakan dan mengawasi persiapan peresmian Rumah Sakit Umum ...


Explanation:
to plan = merencanakan
to oversee = mengawasi
preparation = persiapan
opening = pembukaan, peresmian

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Setia Bangun
6 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
melakukan perencanaan dan pengawasan atas persiapan dan pembukaan Rumah Sakit Umum


Explanation:
plan and oversee= melakukan perencanaan dan pengawasan
the preparation for and opening of= persiapan dan pembukaan

the General Hospital=Rumah Sakit Umum




Yudi SM
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdul Karim
30 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1410 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra