KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

leg of your inbound and outbound flight

Indonesian translation: bagian dari rangkaian penerbangan pulang dan pergi Anda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leg of your inbound and outbound flight
Indonesian translation:bagian dari rangkaian penerbangan pulang dan pergi Anda
Entered by: Regi2006

02:11 Dec 1, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: leg of your inbound and outbound flight
Please retain all tickets and boarding passes associated with your travel to and from Washington. We will be collecting these from you upon your arrival to Washington. They are an extremely important part of our Accounting process and we must have all boarding passes from each leg of your inbound and outbound flights. You may not receive any reimbursements for travel or visas without boarding passes.
Regi2006
Indonesia
bagian dari rangkaian penerbangan pulang dan pergi Anda
Explanation:
"Leg" adalah bagian dari perjalanan, menurut kamus daring.

9. leg - a section or portion of a journey or course; "then we embarked on the second stage of our Caribbean cruise"

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/leg

Sedangkan "inbound and outbound flight" adalah penerbangan pulang dan pergi.
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080417144305AA...

Diskusi lanjutan mengenai "inbound and outbond flight" bisa dilihat di sini:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/insurance/3973649-outbound...
Selected response from:

Irma Anzia
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ruas penerbangan masuk dan keluar
Erich Ekoputra
4bagian dari penerbangan kedatangan dan keberangkatan anda
Monica Arifin
3etape penerbangan masuk dan keluar Anda
Hadiyono Jaqin
3bagian dari rangkaian penerbangan pulang dan pergi Anda
Irma Anzia


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagian dari penerbangan kedatangan dan keberangkatan anda


Explanation:
Leg:
a stage of a journey or course, especially the part of an air route or a flight pattern that is between two successive stops, positions, or changes in direction.

Inbound and outbond flight:
penerbangan kedatangan dan keberangkatan.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com/leg
    Reference: http://www.tempointeraktif.com/hg/layanan_publik/2010/11/07/...
Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bagian dari rangkaian penerbangan pulang dan pergi Anda


Explanation:
"Leg" adalah bagian dari perjalanan, menurut kamus daring.

9. leg - a section or portion of a journey or course; "then we embarked on the second stage of our Caribbean cruise"

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/leg

Sedangkan "inbound and outbound flight" adalah penerbangan pulang dan pergi.
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080417144305AA...

Diskusi lanjutan mengenai "inbound and outbond flight" bisa dilihat di sini:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/insurance/3973649-outbound...

Irma Anzia
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Makasih semuanya!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruas penerbangan masuk dan keluar


Explanation:
inbound adalah penerbangan yang mengarah ke Washington DC, outbound> adalah sebaliknya.

Fokus perhatian adalah masuk/keluar Washington, entah dari rumah ke WDC lalu kembali lagi ke rumah, atau seperti anggota DPR, mampir dulu ke Turki nonton belly dance! he.he.he.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka: yupe
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etape penerbangan masuk dan keluar Anda


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8