KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

return portion of your boarding passes

Indonesian translation: potongan boarding pass yang dikembalikan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return portion of your boarding passes
Indonesian translation:potongan boarding pass yang dikembalikan
Entered by: Regi2006

02:15 Dec 1, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: return portion of your boarding passes
When you return home, please forward the return portion of your boarding passes to your IRI field office. The IRI field office in your country will be happy to receive your boarding passes and provide you with your remaining per diem (Please note: This reimbursement can take between 4-6 weeks to process).
Regi2006
Indonesia
potongan boarding pass yang dikembalikan
Explanation:
sekedar alternatif mengingat kata "boarding pass" sudah lazim digunakan.
Selected response from:

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1boarding pass untuk pulang
Hengky Chiok
4potongan boarding pass yang dikembalikan
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
3 +1potongan pas naik untuk penumpang
Hikmat


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potongan pas naik untuk penumpang


Explanation:
atau yang dikembalikan

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka: benar, potongan pas penumpang yang dikembalikan, biasanya dipakai sebagai bukti tuk sesuatu urusan
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potongan boarding pass yang dikembalikan


Explanation:
sekedar alternatif mengingat kata "boarding pass" sudah lazim digunakan.

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Makasih semuanya!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boarding pass untuk pulang


Explanation:
Return portion di sini merujuk pada ruas pulang dari perjalanan pulang pergi. Jadi kalau rutenya adalah dari tempat asal ke titik P, maka return portion adalah boarding pass yang digunakan untuk dari titik P pulang ke tempat asal (returning flight atau inbound flight).

Jadi yang diinstruksikan adalah setelah pulang [ke rumah] dari perjalanan, bukti perjalanan, yaitu boarding pass yang digunakan untuk penerbangan pulang ke rumah harus dikirimkan ke kantor IRI untuk kemudian mendapatkan sisa uang sangu.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak