KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

randomise

Indonesian translation: secara acak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:randomise
Indonesian translation:secara acak
Entered by: Regi2006

15:29 Dec 7, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: randomise
RANDOMISE
a. TRACKING I feel quite confident about my country’s economic future _____
b. TRACKING I don’t feel very secure in my current job _____
c. TRACKING I’m better off today than my parents were at my age _____
Regi2006
Indonesia
isilah secara acak
Explanation:
alternatif lain:
jawablah secara acak
Selected response from:

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mengacak
Sutarto
4isilah secara acak
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
4mengatur / memilih serampangan
M. Laut
3jadikan acak
Ikram Mahyuddin
3acak
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acak


Explanation:
acak urutan (pernyataan)

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mengacak


Explanation:
-

Sutarto
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincentius Mariatmo: Setuju :)
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jadikan acak


Explanation:
imo

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengatur / memilih serampangan


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isilah secara acak


Explanation:
alternatif lain:
jawablah secara acak


Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya!