KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

costing primer

Indonesian translation: panduan penetapan biaya.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costing primer
Indonesian translation:panduan penetapan biaya.
Entered by: Regi2006

16:00 Feb 28, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: costing primer
Appendix 2: MCA Costing primer
MCAs usually involve an exchange of interests or services that are valuable in some way. The articulation and quantification of these values can be difficult. The methods used to determine values of submerged lands, aquatic resources and ecosystem services vary widely and are largely situationally-dependent as several variables can be involved in any given MCA project. The type of acquisition or agreement, the type of land, resource, or service, the degree of exclusivity, the governing policy framework, and the sophistication of markets can all change how values are determined.

MCA = MARINE CONSERVATION AGREEMENTS
Regi2006
Indonesia
panduan penetapan harga
Explanation:
Lebih kepada panduan, karena mencakup berbagai aspek...
Valuation techniques and issues to consider for MCA projects include:
•Appraisals
•Socioeconomic analyses
•Policy guidelines
•Negotiations
•Market Values
•Fishing Permits, Vessels and Equipment


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-28 16:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


primer
noun









a book used for instruction in a subject <a primer of human anatomy>
Synonyms handbook, manual, primer, text

Related Words schoolbook; grammar, reader, speller; tract, treatise; dictionary, lexicon, vocabulary, wordbook; casebook, encyclopedia, reference; bible, guide, guidebook
http://www.merriam-webster.com/thesaurus/primer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2012-03-01 17:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, ternyata terketik harga, seharusnya biaya :)
Selected response from:

Henny Willis
United States
Grading comment
Setuju dengan panduan, tapi untuk harga, saya lebih memilih biaya. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1panduan penetapan harga
Henny Willis
4dasar pembiayaan
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
4asas penentuan biaya
Erich Ekoputra
3 +1dasar penetapan biaya
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dasar penetapan biaya


Explanation:
costing: penetapan biaya
primer: dasar

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bangun89
1 day15 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asas penentuan biaya


Explanation:

primer di sini berarti pokok atau mendasar; mungkin tidak terlalu terinci, hanya gambaran besar dari hal2 penting dalam penentuan biaya.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panduan penetapan harga


Explanation:
Lebih kepada panduan, karena mencakup berbagai aspek...
Valuation techniques and issues to consider for MCA projects include:
•Appraisals
•Socioeconomic analyses
•Policy guidelines
•Negotiations
•Market Values
•Fishing Permits, Vessels and Equipment


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-28 16:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


primer
noun









a book used for instruction in a subject <a primer of human anatomy>
Synonyms handbook, manual, primer, text

Related Words schoolbook; grammar, reader, speller; tract, treatise; dictionary, lexicon, vocabulary, wordbook; casebook, encyclopedia, reference; bible, guide, guidebook
http://www.merriam-webster.com/thesaurus/primer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2012-03-01 17:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, ternyata terketik harga, seharusnya biaya :)


    Reference: http://www.mcatoolkit.org/Phase_1/Phase_1_Feasibility_Analys...
Henny Willis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Setuju dengan panduan, tapi untuk harga, saya lebih memilih biaya. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mas Ikram!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dasar pembiayaan


Explanation:
Berdasarkan makna menyeluruh teks yang dicantumkan oleh penanya. Saya memilih dengan kata yang sederhana seperti tersebut.

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 8