KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Government / Politics

webcasting

Indonesian translation: siaran video melalui internet (webcast)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:webcasting
Indonesian translation:siaran video melalui internet (webcast)
Entered by: Regi2006

18:26 Dec 2, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: webcasting
ORGANIZING, PREPARING AND CONDUCTING LEGISLATIVE PUBLIC HEARINGS
Committee staff will provide an overview of how public hearings are managed, from the initial organization of the hearing (choosing a topic, setting a time, inviting witnesses), through staff preparation (memos, statements, suggested questions), to the actual operation of the hearing (member statements, witness statements, questions and answers, webcasting and press relations)
Regi2006
Indonesia
siaran video melalui internet (webcast)
Explanation:
atau siaran web saja
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siaran world wide web sebagai media informasi
M. Laut
3siaran video melalui internet (webcast)
Hikmat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siaran video melalui internet (webcast)


Explanation:
atau siaran web saja

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Makasih semuanya!

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siaran world wide web sebagai media informasi


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4