KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

exit tools

Indonesian translation: tatacara pendataan karyawan berhenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exit tools
Indonesian translation:tatacara pendataan karyawan berhenti
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

17:34 Aug 8, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: exit tools
Recruitment procedures have been revised and improved including short-listing, reference checking and exit tools. A monitoring system for recruitment has also been designed and is in place.
xxxtjmh
tatacara pendataan terminasi karyawan
Explanation:
Exit tools adalah tatacara menangkap informasi karyawan yang berhenti bekerja. Bentuknya adalah wawancara (sebagaimana penjelasan Harry Juhari) dan kuesioner. Pilihan: tatacara pendataan karyawan berhenti

Jika mau lebih singkat: tatacara pemberhentian karyawan

Kelemahan: pemberhentian karyawan itu lebih luas cakupannya meliputi setidaknya 4 langkah: pengembalian aset perusahaan, pelunasan utang, pendataan terminasi (exit), pembayaran gaji terakhir.

Referensi:
http://www.gov.on.ca/MGS/graphics/052886.pdf
Entry/Exit Tools - The capture of information from individuals entering and leaving the OPS is critical...

http://www.talentdrain.com/products/default.asp
TalentDrain's range of exit tools are designed to make capturing exit data easier ....
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Penjelasan
Harry Hermawan
4tatacara pendataan terminasi karyawan
Erich Ekoputra
3prosedur alat bantu jika karyawan keluar/ mengundurkan diri dari perusahaan
Hikmat


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Penjelasan


Explanation:
Exit=jalan keluar atau akhir

tools=alat=cara/teknik

Jadi ini adalah "teknik mengakhiri" proses rekruitmen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-08 23:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see:
http://www.nzherald.co.nz/section/11/story.cfm?c_id=11&Objec...
From the link:

Exit interviews are designed to find out more than just why the person is leaving. That question is often the simplest.

<><>
Jadi teknik mendapatkan informasi mengapa karyawan mengakhiri 'karir' dalam perusahaan dan informasi didapatkan saat proses rekruitmen karyawan baru.

Mungkin pertanyaan spt ini:
Apakah Anda dapat menyelesaikan masa percobaan dengan baik.
Mengapa Anda pindah dari perusahaan lama.
dst.
<><>
Lihat juga link: http://www.braincorp.com.au/products/business-and-profession...
][
Exit Interview An interview that is usually conducted by human resources when an employee leaves the organization. See also:Interview
Topic areas: Staff Development and Organizational Capacity
Exit Interview An interview conducted when a person is preparing to leave a program or discontinue receiving services, with the goal of gathering subjective data.
Topic areas: Accountability and Evaluation
Exit Strategy (1) A plan that details a defined period or set of specific objectives after which the foundation will cease its collaboration. (2) A plan to allow a foundation to cease funding a project without causing it to fail.
Topic areas: Foundations and Grantmaking
][

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-08 23:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.npgoodpractice.org/CompleteGlossary.aspx?curLette...


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 day1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prosedur alat bantu jika karyawan keluar/ mengundurkan diri dari perusahaan


Explanation:
exit = employee resignation

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 78

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tatacara pendataan terminasi karyawan


Explanation:
Exit tools adalah tatacara menangkap informasi karyawan yang berhenti bekerja. Bentuknya adalah wawancara (sebagaimana penjelasan Harry Juhari) dan kuesioner. Pilihan: tatacara pendataan karyawan berhenti

Jika mau lebih singkat: tatacara pemberhentian karyawan

Kelemahan: pemberhentian karyawan itu lebih luas cakupannya meliputi setidaknya 4 langkah: pengembalian aset perusahaan, pelunasan utang, pendataan terminasi (exit), pembayaran gaji terakhir.

Referensi:
http://www.gov.on.ca/MGS/graphics/052886.pdf
Entry/Exit Tools - The capture of information from individuals entering and leaving the OPS is critical...

http://www.talentdrain.com/products/default.asp
TalentDrain's range of exit tools are designed to make capturing exit data easier ....

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thanks all