KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

pro rated

Indonesian translation: dibagi rata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro rated
Indonesian translation:dibagi rata
Entered by: Regi2006

04:47 Nov 8, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: pro rated
The maximum number of TOIL days that an employee is eligible to take is 3 days in one month and a total maximum of 15 days in one calendar year (January – December, pro rated where necessary).
Regi2006
Indonesia
dibagi rata
Explanation:
Cukup jelas.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dibagi rata
Hipyan Nopri
5dirata-ratakan
ivo abdman
5secara propotional ( pro rata )misc88
3 +1secara prorata
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dibagi rata


Explanation:
Cukup jelas.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: setuju
21 mins
  -> TK, Mat.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 hr
  -> TK, Hadi.

agree  Hengky Chiok
11 hrs
  -> TK, Hengky.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secara prorata


Explanation:
sekedar alternatip sajah ....

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: diproratakan...
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dirata-ratakan


Explanation:
alternatif, bentuk imbuhan kayak gini gak melawan kaidah kayaknya

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secara propotional ( pro rata )


Explanation:
Ini biasanya di pergunakan spt berikut : Seorang karyawan baru bekerja selama 4 hari dan sudah mengambil cuti untuk 2 hari pada bulan2 sebelumnya dan sedang mengajukan cuti 3 hari. Ijin dapat ditolak karena hak cuti baru 4/12*15 = 5 hari. Jadi max cuti yang dapat diberikan hanya 2 hari walaupun aturan memperbolehkan max 3 hari per bulan.

misc88
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian