KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

entitlement

Indonesian translation: tidak dapat diganti (lihat penjelasan)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entitlement
Indonesian translation:tidak dapat diganti (lihat penjelasan)
Entered by: Regi2006

04:48 Nov 8, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: entitlement
There is no entitlement to financial compensation for TOIL not taken and it cannot be added to an employee’s annual leave balance
Regi2006
Indonesia
tidak dapat diganti (lihat penjelasan)
Explanation:
Saya usulkan agar struktur kalimat dirubah sbb: Cuti pengganti lembur yang tidak digunakan tidak dapat diganti secara keuangan dan tidak pula dapat ditambahkan kepada …
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5hak (untuk mendapatkan)
Hipyan Nopri
4 +3tidak dapat diganti (lihat penjelasan)
Ian Forbes
3 +2pemberian hak
Hikmat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hak (untuk mendapatkan)


Explanation:
entitlement = hak (untuk mendapatkan) . . .

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
2 hrs
  -> TK, Rich

agree  Suzan Piper: ya (atau untuk memperoleh)
2 hrs
  -> TK, Suz.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: ndak sio-sio :)
1 day3 hrs
  -> TK, Ikram.

agree  Mohamad Rudi Atmoko: tepat sekali
1 day5 hrs
  -> TK, Rudi.

agree  misc88: tepat
7 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tidak dapat diganti (lihat penjelasan)


Explanation:
Saya usulkan agar struktur kalimat dirubah sbb: Cuti pengganti lembur yang tidak digunakan tidak dapat diganti secara keuangan dan tidak pula dapat ditambahkan kepada …

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo abdman: He eh Pak. Ngendonesia banget
2 hrs

agree  Suzan Piper: boleh juga
2 hrs

agree  Hengky Chiok
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pemberian hak


Explanation:
Kamus Pusat Bahasa Indonesia

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 hr

agree  Erich Ekoputra
2 hrs