KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

desktop procedure

Indonesian translation: prosedur kerja


16:19 Aug 12, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Code of Conduct
English term or phrase: desktop procedure
A desktop procedure manual describes in detail each basic task and procedure needed to accomplish a specific job effectively and accurately. It assures consistency of task performance and allows you to make employees accountable for reliable results.
Apa padanan utk kata desktop procedure?
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:prosedur kerja
Explanation:
kalau dari konteksnya sih
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prosedur operasional
Ikram Mahyuddin
3tugas pokok dan tata cara
Wiyanto Suroso
3prosedur kerja
Hikmat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prosedur kerja


Explanation:
kalau dari konteksnya sih


Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 78

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tugas pokok dan tata cara


Explanation:
'desktop procedure' berupa 'basic task and procedure', maka saya mengajukan padanan "tugas pokok dan tata cara".

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prosedur operasional


Explanation:
my version

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35