KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

grievance adjustment

Indonesian translation: penyelesaian keluhan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grievance adjustment
Indonesian translation:penyelesaian keluhan
Entered by: Ie Ling Arnett

12:19 Aug 23, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: grievance adjustment
To refuse to do any or all of these things unless the Union and Employer, in a State where such agreements are permitted, enter into a lawful union-security agreement requiring employees to pay periodic dues and initiation fees. Nonmembers who inform the union that they object to the use of their payments for nonrepresentational purposes may be required to pay only their share of the union's costs of representational activities (such as collective bargaining, contract administration, and grievance adjustment).
Ie Ling Arnett
United States
penyelesaian keluhan
Explanation:
Ada istilah claim adjustment yang maknanya penyelesaian tuntutan yang setara dengan kasus ini
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you :)



Summary of answers provided
5penyelesaian keluhan
ivo abdman
3penyesuaian keluhan
Catherine Muir


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penyesuaian keluhan


Explanation:
Usually referred to as 'grievance processing', the process by which a union receives, deals with and settles alleged contract violations.
'grievance' = 'keluhan'
'adjustment' = 'penyesuaian'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-08-23 23:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'grievance processing' = pemrosesan keluhan
See http://www.google.com.au/search?hl=en&rlz=1G1GGLQ_ENAU367&q=...

Example sentence(s):
  • Penyesuaian keluhan selama waktu karyawan seharusnya ada di lokasi kerja.

    indonesia.smetoolkit.org/indonesia/en/file/8025?1194044912 - Indonesia
Catherine Muir
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
penyelesaian keluhan


Explanation:
Ada istilah claim adjustment yang maknanya penyelesaian tuntutan yang setara dengan kasus ini

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Thank you :)