KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

to the extent I have any question regarding my responsibilites under the Ethics

Indonesian translation: apabila saya memiliki pertanyaan sehubungan dengan kewajiban saya sesuai Kebijakan Etika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the extent I have any question regarding my responsibilites under the Ethics
Indonesian translation:apabila saya memiliki pertanyaan sehubungan dengan kewajiban saya sesuai Kebijakan Etika
Entered by: Meidy Maringka

08:29 Dec 8, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Bisnis
English term or phrase: to the extent I have any question regarding my responsibilites under the Ethics
Kalimat lengkapnya:
I will promptly contact the Legal Department, Human Resources or Internal
Audit to report any potential violations of the Ethics Policy or to the extent I have any question regarding my responsibilities under the Ethics Policy.
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
apabila saya memiliki pertanyaan sehubungan dengan kewajiban saya sesuai Kebijakan Etika
Explanation:
Just an idea. I never found 'to the extent of' followed by a clause like in this case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-08 14:15:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

koreksi: kewajiban saya ganti saja dengan tanggung jawab
Selected response from:

Evina Utami
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks Evina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2apabila saya memiliki pertanyaan sehubungan dengan kewajiban saya sesuai Kebijakan Etika
Evina Utami
4sepanjang saya memiliki pertanyaan mengenai kewajiban-kewajiban saya menurut Kebijakan Etikafati soewandi
3jika saya memiliki pertanyaan menyangkut tanggung jawab saya menurut Kebijakan Etika
Ikram Mahyuddin
3Jika saya memiliki pertanyaan terkait wewenang saya sesuai dengan Kebijakan Etika
Helmy Ismail Sani
3sejauh saya mempertanyakan tanggung jawab saya menurut Kebijakan Etika
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to the extent i have any question regarding my responsibilites under the ethics
sejauh saya mempertanyakan tanggung jawab saya menurut Kebijakan Etika


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to the extent i have any question regarding my responsibilites under the ethics
Jika saya memiliki pertanyaan terkait wewenang saya sesuai dengan Kebijakan Etika


Explanation:
<>

Helmy Ismail Sani
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to the extent i have any question regarding my responsibilites under the ethics
jika saya memiliki pertanyaan menyangkut tanggung jawab saya menurut Kebijakan Etika


Explanation:
imo

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to the extent i have any question regarding my responsibilites under the ethics
apabila saya memiliki pertanyaan sehubungan dengan kewajiban saya sesuai Kebijakan Etika


Explanation:
Just an idea. I never found 'to the extent of' followed by a clause like in this case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-08 14:15:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

koreksi: kewajiban saya ganti saja dengan tanggung jawab

Evina Utami
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks Evina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ya, Evina saya terjemahkan menjadi tanggung jawab, bukan kewajiban. wakau konteks ini agak aneh utk kita, yang menuliskannya orang UK sendiri .. he..he.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Erich :)

agree  raphita: agree, tapi melihat konteks kalimatnya Meidy, saya usulkan tambah "atau" sebelum "apabila .....
1 day 13 mins
  -> Terima kasih, rapitha. Saya setuju dengan penambahan kata atau ini.

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the extent i have any question regarding my responsibilites under the ethics
sepanjang saya memiliki pertanyaan mengenai kewajiban-kewajiban saya menurut Kebijakan Etika


Explanation:
penekanan pada "kewajiban"

fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian